6157 Sequoia Drive Port Orange, FL 32127
Listing Courtesy of: DAYTONA BEACH AREA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS / Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

  6157 Sequoia Drive Port Orange, FL 32127

Pending (171 Days)
$328,864 (CAD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,626
SQFT

Description

Updated 3-bedroom townhouse in Riverwood Plantation with major improvements already completed and low-maintenance living built in.

This 1,386 sq ft home offers peace of mind with a brand-new roof and skylights, a 3-year-old HVAC system, and a 5-year-old wind-rated garage door. Big-ticket items are done, allowing the next owner to focus on enjoying their new home.

The layout creates a natural separation between living and resting areas. The entire second floor is dedicated to the private primary suite, complete with a spacious walk-in closet with built-in storage and an updated bathroom featuring coral floors and travertine tile finishes.

On the main level, the large living area flows into a standout bonus room surrounded by windows that fill the space with natural light. This flexible room works well as a home office, reading room, hobby space, or additional sitting area. Two guest bedrooms and a full bath complete the downstairs layout. One of the bedrooms connects to the bath... creating the option for a second primary bedroom.

The fenced backyard and wooden deck provide private outdoor space for relaxing or entertaining, and the two-car garage adds storage and everyday convenience.

HOA dues simplify ownership by covering lawn mowing and edging, irrigation maintenance, exterior pressure washing and painting, along with access to the community clubhouse, pool, tennis and pickleball courts, racquetball court, playground, boat launch, and RV/boat parking.

Located minutes from Port Orange shopping, dining, Spruce Creek, and area beaches, this home offers space, privacy, and community amenities at an attractive price point within Riverwood Plantation.

Ideal for a primary residence, winter retreat, or downsizing opportunity.

MLS®:
1220209
Taxes
$4,098(2025)
Lot Size
4,792 SQFT
Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1988
Style
Other
County
Volusia County

Listed By

Ashlee Selman, Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
Source
DAYTONA BEACH AREA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 9:17 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Electricity Connected, Cable Available
Parking
  • Attached
  • Garage
Stories
  • Two
Living Area
  • 1,626 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 17, 2026
Price Changed
$240,000
-4%
-$9,000
Mar 02, 2026
Price Changed
$249,000
-2%
-$6,000
Feb 19, 2026
Price Changed
$255,000
-2%
-$4,900
Jan 15, 2026
Price Changed
$259,900
-2%
-$5,100
Nov 20, 2025
Price Changed
$265,000
-27%
-$98,121
Nov 20, 2025
Listed
$363,121
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®

Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment

*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only

Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by C21 Sundance Realty and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.