6157 Sequoia Drive Port Orange, FL 32127
Inscription par: DAYTONA BEACH AREA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS / Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

  6157 Sequoia Drive Port Orange, FL 32127

En attente (171 Jours)
328 864 $ (CAD)
3
CAC
2
SDB
1 626
PI. CA.

Description

Updated 3-bedroom townhouse in Riverwood Plantation with major improvements already completed and low-maintenance living built in.

This 1,386 sq ft home offers peace of mind with a brand-new roof and skylights, a 3-year-old HVAC system, and a 5-year-old wind-rated garage door. Big-ticket items are done, allowing the next owner to focus on enjoying their new home.

The layout creates a natural separation between living and resting areas. The entire second floor is dedicated to the private primary suite, complete with a spacious walk-in closet with built-in storage and an updated bathroom featuring coral floors and travertine tile finishes.

On the main level, the large living area flows into a standout bonus room surrounded by windows that fill the space with natural light. This flexible room works well as a home office, reading room, hobby space, or additional sitting area. Two guest bedrooms and a full bath complete the downstairs layout. One of the bedrooms connects to the bath... creating the option for a second primary bedroom.

The fenced backyard and wooden deck provide private outdoor space for relaxing or entertaining, and the two-car garage adds storage and everyday convenience.

HOA dues simplify ownership by covering lawn mowing and edging, irrigation maintenance, exterior pressure washing and painting, along with access to the community clubhouse, pool, tennis and pickleball courts, racquetball court, playground, boat launch, and RV/boat parking.

Located minutes from Port Orange shopping, dining, Spruce Creek, and area beaches, this home offers space, privacy, and community amenities at an attractive price point within Riverwood Plantation.

Ideal for a primary residence, winter retreat, or downsizing opportunity.

MLS®:
1220209
Les impôts
$4,098(2025)
Surface Terrain
4,792 PI. CA.
Catégorie
Townhouse
Année de Construction
1988
Style
Other
Ville
Volusia County

Listed By

Ashlee Selman, Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
Source
DAYTONA BEACH AREA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
Dernière vérification Mai 13 2026 à 9:17 AM GMT+0000
Détails sur les salles de bains
  • Salles de bains: 2
Informations sur les services publics
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Electricity Connected, Cable Available
Stationnement
  • Attached
  • Garage
Étages
  • Two
Surface Habitable
  • 1,626 pi. ca.

Historique des prix des annonces

Date
Événement
Prix
% Variation en
$ (+/-)
Mar 17, 2026
Prix modifié
240 000 $
-4%
-9 000 $
Mar 02, 2026
Prix modifié
249 000 $
-2%
-6 000 $
Fév 19, 2026
Prix modifié
255 000 $
-2%
-4 900 $
Jan 15, 2026
Prix modifié
259 900 $
-2%
-5 100 $
Nov 20, 2025
Prix modifié
265 000 $
-27%
-98 121 $
Nov 20, 2025
Listé
363 121 $
-
-
   
Calculer les temps de trajet jusqu'à cette propriété
 
Alimenté par INRIX MD Drive Time

Alimenté par Walk Score®

Estimation du paiement mensuel du prêt hypothécaire

*Basé sur un taux d'intérêt fixe avec une durée de 30 ans, principal et intérêts uniquement

Prix de l'annonce
Acompte
%
Taux d'intérêt
%
Les estimations du calculateur d'hypothèque sont fournies par C21 Sundance Realty et sont destinées à un usage informatif uniquement. Vos paiements peuvent être supérieurs ou inférieurs et tous les prêts sont soumis à l'approbation du crédit.