3761 S Atlantic Avenue 10 Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
Listing Courtesy of: DAYTONA BEACH AREA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS / 386realestate.com

  3761 S Atlantic Avenue 10 Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118

Pending (101 Days)
$269,597 (CAD)
2
BED
1
BATH
1,012
SQFT

Description

Here is the private and peaceful beach escape you've been looking for! Enjoy beautiful ocean views and a welcoming and well-cared-for interior that includes LVT flooring, an updated kitchen, and an updated bathroom. A private walkway leads to the ''World Famous'' sands of Daytona Beach Shores, where you can walk to a popular restaurant on the Sunglow Pier or relax on a traffic-free area of beach just to the south. There are just 12 units in this two-story complex with a shared two car garage. Enjoy the peace of mind of an A/C that is just 3 years old. This property can be perfect for full-time living, a vacation getaway, or an investment property. Come check it out today!

MLS #:
1222887
Taxes
$3,225(2025)
Lot Size
0.61 acres
Type
Condo
Year Built
1972
Views
Ocean, Beach
County
Volusia County

Listed By

Kevin Kling, 386realestate.com
Source
DAYTONA BEACH AREA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 2:57 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Electricity Connected
Parking
  • Garage
Living Area
  • 1,012 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 14, 2026
Price Changed
$195,000
-7%
-$14,000
Feb 23, 2026
Price Changed
$209,000
-7%
-$16,000
Feb 11, 2026
Price Changed
$225,000
-28%
-$86,073
Feb 11, 2026
Listed
$311,073
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®

Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment

*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only

Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by C21 Sundance Realty and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.